Product image

Dead Sea Salt & Jojoba Oil Soap Bar – 100gm

$16.95

The absorption of salt is most effective when performed externally, through the skin cells.

The unique conditions in the Dead Sea, located on the border between Israel and Jordan, is one of the saltiest bodies of water on Earth, with almost 10 times more salt than ordinary seawater offering powerful healing properties. It’s a popular destination for treating skin problems such as acne and psoriasis with high concentrations of electrolytic chloride and bromine, plus magnesium, calcium and potassium. All of which have a positive effect on the skin.

Dead Sea Salt & Jojoba Oil Soap Bar 100gm

  • – High quality Jojoba Oil meeting the highest world quality standards
  • – Naturally rich in Vitamins A, D and E to regenerate the skin
  • – Essential fatty acids – Omega 6 and Omega 9
  • – High concentrations of minerals
  • – Helps relieve muscle pain
  • – May decrease inflammation
  • – Accelerates skin regeneration
  • – May help treat acne
  • – Not tested on animals
  • – Hypoallergenic
  • – Suitable for any person, any age and any external use on skin

 

Salt is one of the early cosmetic elements. Salt mines have been a source since the dawn of history from Japan, through Europe and the Middle East. The list of benefits is (almost) as long as it’s history, and that’s just the cosmetic benefits.


Our soap bars are not only healthy for your skin, they also smell great, feel great on your skin making you feel rejuvenated and wonderful.

 

Free Delivery | 20km within Melbourne

$10 Delivery | Australia Wide | All Aromatics, Soaps and Jojoba Oil 60ml & 120ml

 

Add to Wishlist Go to Wishlist
Categories: , , Tags: , , , , Share:

Description

Do Something Nice for Your Skin.

MOISTURISING & SKIN BARRIER REPAIR

Jojoba oil is an ideal moisturiser for normal, combination or dry skin. Jojoba is a humectant, which means it penetrates the outer layer of the stratum corneum, the top layer of the skin, drawing water into the skin. This forms a protective film over the skin, so it effectively traps moisture without leaving an oily residue on the skin. Jojoba Oil is also considered non-comedogenic, which means it doesn’t clog skin pores.

COLLAGEN SYNTHESIS

Jojoba oil promotes the production of fibroblasts — the cells that make collagen, which is one of the main fibres in the skin involved in wound healing and scar tissue

ANTI-INFLAMMATORY

Jojoba oil may be soothing to inflammatory skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and other dry skin conditions.

SKIN NUTRITION

Jojoba oil grown in the Negev Desert is rich in nutrients: Vitamins E, A, D, C and B, plus antioxidants and minerals like copper, zinc, sulphur and copper.

ALLERGY INFORMATION

Jojoba oil is non-irritating and hypoallergenic.  Allergic and adverse reactions are very rare.

 

Of all the oils derived from plants, seeds and nuts,

Jojoba Oil is the best thing you can use on your skin,

without exception.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dead Sea Salt & Jojoba Oil Soap Bar – 100gm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

No products in the cart.