Welcome to EveryBody

If you’re like us, then you’re not a fan of numbers in ingredients or chemical additions for your family.
That’s why we source only the best natural skincare for your family’s skin.
Our 100% Pure Cold-extracted Jojoba Oil is suitable for everybody, everyday. It’s extracted from the seed of the jojoba plant, and undergoes a process of cold extraction, which preserves the oil’s unique characteristics.
It’s absorbed quickly and easily without leaving an oily sensation on the skin.

100% Pure Jojoba Oil

Pronounced “ho-ho-ba”, our 100% pure Jojoba Oil is cold-extracted from the fruit of the jojoba tree, Simmondsia Chinensis, a hearty evergreen.

Jojoba Oil contains many essential fatty acids, powerful antioxidants and vitamins. It’s naturally rich in Vitamins A, D and E, and works to regenerate skin cells.

It also contains fatty acids Omega 6 and 9 which are antiviral and work to repair damaged skin cells.

Jojoba oil is technically a wax ester, a liquid wax which is why it is lighter and less greasy than other oils and less likely to clog your pores.

Research shows that if you compare the molecule structures of Jojoba wax esters and human skin sebum (sebum is a waxy, oily substance your skin produces to protect itself), there is an identical double bond. This means that jojoba mimics our skin’s natural oils and complements the deficiencies of natural sebum in dry skin, and helps stop sebum secretion in oily skin.

Jojoba oil has shown to have a variety of beneficial properties

  • anti-aging
  • anti-inflammatory
  • antibacterial
  • antiviral
  • wound-healing
  • moisturising

Jojoba is the only botanical wax that remains liquid at room temperature.

In the winter months it can start to solidify in the cold – simply place the bottle in a warm bowl of water for a few minutes and watch it return to its golden goodness.
Everybody-Homepage
What can Jojoba be used for?

• Soothing all types of dermatitis & skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis

• Moisturising dry skin

• Sunburn

• Stretch marks

• Reducing fine lines and wrinkles

• Regulating sebum production

• Wound healing

• Minimising scars

• Treating acne

• Reducing signs of Keratosis Pilaris

• Regulating pigmentation

• Cradle cap

• Before and after shaving to reduce irritation

• Dry hair and scalp

Shopping cart

No products in the cart.

SALE NOW ON | HEMP OIL JUST $40 SAVE $14.95